Senior Leadership

Coming Soon.jpg

Hina Shah

Headteacher

Whole school leadership and standards, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Health and Safety, School Visits Lead, Fire Warden

Scott McKenna

Deputy Head

Assessment and Curriculum, Deputy Child Protection Officer, Fire Warden, Extra Curricular Provision, Children and Family Centre Lead

Coming Soon.jpg

Sarah Drummond

Assistant Headteacher: Inclusion Manager

Inclusion, Behaviour and Attendance, LAC Lead, Deputy Child Protection Officer, Fire Warden, Music Coordinator

IMG_8123.JPG

Adell Horbury

Assistant Headteacher

Year 6 Lead Teacher, CPD Lead, Maths subject leader, Acting P.E. Lead, Deputy Child Protection Officer, Fire Warden

Iyke.jpg

Iyke Igbokwe

School Business Manager

Finance, Office Management, Health and Safety, Premises, School Visits Coordinator, Fire Warden, Deputy Child Protection Officer

 
 

Teachers

Coming Soon.jpg

Gaby Wilson

6 Red

 

IMG_8107.JPG

Abu Monaem

6 Indigo

Subject Leader for English

Sheree Oliver

5 Blue

 

 

download (1).jpg

Ander Arenaza

5 Lilac

Coming Soon.jpg

Moi-Maree Brown

5 Lime

 
team-2.png

Fiona George

4 Orange

Subject Leader for Religious Education

download (1).jpg

Ana Hajost

4 Purple

IMG_7990.JPG

Alex Higgins

3 Yellow

Subject Leader for Modern Foreign Languages

 

 

Sonia Ellington

3 Pink

Coming Soon.jpg

Susan Wood

2 Aqua

Subject Leader for Science, Subject Leader for Design and Technology, Senior Management Team

Coming Soon.jpg

Will Orr

2 Aqua

Subject Leader for Computing, Senior Management Team, e-safety Officer

Marketa Fojtaskova

2 Violet

Subject Leader for Ethnic Minority Achievement, International Links, Humanities, Senior Management Team

 
Coming Soon.jpg

Vanessa Robson

1 Amber

 

download (1).jpg

Laura Thistlethwaite

1 Green

Coming Soon.jpg

Denise Richardson

Reception Lavender

Senior Subject Leader for Early Years and Foundation Stage, Manager of the Two Year Old Programme, Senior Management Team, Fire Warden

 

Carmen Haidau

Reception Jade

Aziza Kassim

Nursery

Subject Leader for Pupil Voice

 

 

Andy Bellisario

PPA Teacher, Intervention Groups, Part Time.

Pat Trestain

PPA Teacher, Part Time.

 

download (1).jpg

Sadiye Irfan

PPA teacher, HLTA

Yusuf Goolam-Hossen

Teacher, Part Time.

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Farzana Oza                 
Jacques Moza Onyendje
Alex Gloria
Judit Veszeli
Andrea Varga
Rosemary Springer
Louise Harrop
Sema Huseyin
Leigh Holding
Minoo Ezatpanah
Samina Tahlilkar
Christina Kouppari
Linda George
Kelly McLean
Abdul Khan
Sharon Williamson
Zahra Halane
Sarah O’Donoghue

LEARNING MENTORS

Arta Carkaxhiu
Yvonne Austin

SPECIAL NEEDS ASSISTANTS

Ana Bras
Natasha Newman
Obi Igbonoba
Vaiko Pihelgas
Juliana Mensah
Marjan Mirbagheri

ADMININISTRATION/SITE

Shenelle Burnett
Samera khokhar
Ray Charles

SMSAs

Sihem Serfag
Claudette Francis
Nargis Syed
Efe Emueje
Marina Christofi
Marjorie Brown
Rahena Bibi
Raziya Mulla
Rosemary Springer
Sema Hussein
Shazia Khan
Sylvia Aldred

Kitchen Staff

Jose DeSousa            
Grace Twum
Maryan Barre
Fahma Shirwa
Nafisha Makarally

Children and Family Centre

Michele Bridet
Sayera Ayazi
Sheila St Catherine
Tania Marsh
Mimoza Peci
Kharris Peynado

AFTER SCHOOL CLUB

Yvonne Austin
Rosemary Springer
Louise Harrop
Jacques Moza Onyendje
Kelly McLean
Vaiko Pihelgas