Senior Leadership

Coming Soon.jpg

Hina Shah

Headteacher

Whole school management and standards, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Health and Safety, School Visits Co-ordinator, Fire Marshal

Scott McKenna

Deputy Head

Aspects of whole school management, Child Protection Deputy, Fire Marshal, Assessment, Curriculum Map, Extra Curricular Provision

Coming Soon.jpg

Sarah Drummond

Assistant Headteacher: Inclusion Manager

Inclusion, Key Stage 2 Phase Leader, Behaviour and Attendance, LAC Lead, Child Protection Deputy, Fire Marshal

IMG_8123.JPG

Adell Horbury

Assistant Headteacher

Year 6 Lead Teacher, CPD Lead, Maths subject leader, Acting P.E. Lead, Child Protection Deputy, Fire Marshal

 

Teachers

team-3.png

James Hadley

6 Violet

Subject Leader for English

Coming Soon.jpg

Gaby Wilson

6 Aqua

Subject Leader for PSHE

Sheree Oliver

5 Red

 

 

Stephanie Conroy

5 Indigo

IMG_7990.JPG

Alex Higgins

4 Lime

Subject Leader for Modern Foreign Languages

 

Coming Soon.jpg

Moi-Maree Brown

4 Blue

 

IMG_8107.JPG

Abu Monaem

4 Lilac

 

 

team-2.png

Fiona George

3 Orange

Subject Leader for Religious Education

Sonia Ellington

3 Purple

Coming Soon.jpg

Susan Wood

2 Yellow

Subject Leader for Science, Subject Leader for Design and Technology, Senior Management Team, Part Time

Marketa Fojtaskova

2 Pink

Subject Leader for Ethnic Minority Achievement, International Links, Humanities, Year 2 Sets, Senior Management Team

Coming Soon.jpg

Will Orr

2 Yellow

Subject Leader for Computing, Senior Management Team, e-safety Officer

Coming Soon.jpg

Vanessa Robson

1 Pink

 

Coming Soon.jpg

Pieta Heynan

1 Aqua

Subject Leader Art

Coming Soon.jpg

Denise Richardson

Reception Ladybirds

Senior Subject Leader for Early Years and Foundation Stage, Manager of the Two Year Old Programme, Senior Management Team, Fire Warden

 

Carmen Haidau

Reception Butterflies

Aziza Kassim

Nursery Dragonflies

Subject Leader for Pupil Voice

 

 

Andy Bellisario

PPA Teacher, Intervention Groups, Part Time.

Pat Trestain

PPA Teacher, Part Time.

 

Yusuf Goolam-Hossen

Teacher, Part Time.

 

Support Staff

Iyke Igbokwe - School Business Manager (SLT, Finance, Office Management, Health and Safety, Premises, Line management of SMSA’s)
Hyacinth Boston - Admin: school office     

Alex GlorIa - Teaching Assistant, Trained First Aider
Andrea Varga - Teaching Assistant, Trained First Aider
Andrew White - Teaching Assistant
Demet Kasikci - Teaching Assistant part time
Farzana Oza - Teaching Assistant
Jacques Lokolonga - Teaching Assistant, Trained First Aider
Judit Veszeli - Teaching Assistant, Trained First Aider
Leigh Holding - Higher Level Teaching Assistant, SEN Admin
Louise Harrop - Teaching Assistant
Marjan Merbagheri - Teaching Assistant, part time, Trained First Aider
Melissa Djoumessi - Teaching Assistant
Minoo Ezatpanah - Teaching assistant, Trained First Aider
Rosemary Springer - Teaching Assistant
Samina Tahlilkar - Teaching Assistant
Sema Huseyin - Teaching Assistant
                                    
Katarina Roberts - Nursery Teaching Assistant  
Zahra Halane - Nursery Teaching Assistant

Arta Carkaxhiu - Learning Mentor, Fire Warden
Yvonne Austin - Learning Mentor, Fire Warden

Ana Bras - Special Needs Assistant, part time
Cisem Kirakurt - Special Needs Assistant, Agency
Marjan Merbagheri - Teaching Assistant, part time, Trained First Aider
Natasha Newman - Special Needs Assistant
Obi Igbonoba - Special Needs Assistant, Agency
Vaiko Pihelgas - Special Needs Assistant
Yemi Adekoya - Special Needs Assistant, Agency

Abdul Khan - Nursery Nurse, Trained First Aider
Kelly McLean - Nursery Nurse, Trained First Aider
Linda George - Nursery Nurse, Trained First Aider
Sarah O'Donoghue - Nursery Nurse

SMSAs

Rosemary Springer
Christine McLaughlin
Efe Emueje
Marina Christofi
Marjorie Brown
Rahena Bibi
Raziya Mulla
Sema Huseyin 
Shazia Khan
Sofia Doey
Sylvia Aldred

Kitchen Staff

Michael Camfield - Chef Manager
Jose DeSousa - Assistant Manager
Grace Darkwa                        
Nafisha Makarally

Children and Family Centre

Michele Bridet    FF2 Nursery Co-ordinator / Community Nurse / Trained First Aider / Fire Warden
Sayera Ayazi    Two Year Old Programme Key Person; Trained First Aider
Tania Marsh   Two Year Old Programme Key Person; Trained First Aider
Sheila St Catherine   Two Year Old Programme Key Person; Trained First Aider
Christine Keys   Three Year Old Programme Key Person